High school scoreboard, results for Saturday, January 14

285 — Austin Steinbach (Her) p. Diego Carrion (CR) 1:14; 3, Cameron Hanley (Cam); 4, Jose Alvarez-Cruz (Wa); 5, Nathan Nellis (FV); 6, Kayden Miller (U).

The results of the girls

Team scores — 1, Washougal 99; 2, Union 96; 3, Mountain View 79; 4, Kelso 73; 5, Kamas 72; 6, Prairie 67; 7, Skyview 65; 8, Evergreens 59.5; 9, Hawkinson 52; 10, Battlefield 46; 11, Columbia River 41; 11, Fort Vancouver 41; 13 Hudson Bay 28; 14, Ridgefield 24; 15, Seton Catholic 22; 16, La Center 20; 17, Legacy 2.

Championship match, plus scatters

100 — Leah Wallaway (LC) p. Isabel Brown (BG) 4:42. 3, Jasmine Cha (Cam); 4, Moriah Marks (U).

105 — Maritza Sanchez (HB) p. Eli Freund (K) 1:37. 3, Natalie Logan (Wa); 4, Alexis Musser (K).

110 — Delilah Governor (Hoc) p. Victoria Sivaya (FW) 3:10. 3, Lorelei Brown (Borgania); 4, Presley Scott (CR).

115 — Uruwa Abe (Reid) p. Victoria Nicasio (Wa) 0:48. 3 — Marina Jimenez-Gonzalez (K); 4, Ashley Leon-Marin (E).

120 — Nia Cassidy (U) p. Kamaile Taisacan (MV) 1:04; 3, Jaidalyn Alonso (CR); 4, Belorosa Victoriana (K).

125 — Reagan Fallon-Small (Cam) p. Kiley Talavera (U) 0:53; 3, Claire Shepardson (K); 4, Teegan Trenda (Hoc).

130 — Janesa O’Connell (U) p. Samantha Magee (Sky) 2:54. 3, Violet Hancock (Wa); 4, Lyla Hines (Hoc).

135 — Kirsten Lees (Wa) p. Katherine Thompson (MV) 1:50. 3, Christine George (E); 4, Daisy Ngauamo (Pr).

140 — Addie Vanderly (Cam) MD. Reese Armstrong (E) 26-13. 3, Haley Freudenburg (CR); 4, Vanessa Weber (Sky).

145 — Caitlin Hongo (K) d. Adrienne Locke (Wa) 9-5; 3 — Maria Thomas Mendez (MV); 4, Emily Iris-Athan (FV).

155 — Sophia Aragon (SC) p. Ashlyn Bui (Sky) 2:16; 3, Brooke Rausch (BG); 4, Alia Vargas (Was).

170 — Aliyah Young (Pr.) p. Cadence Burleson (E) 0:38; 3, Nevea Flores (FV); 4, Nivaya Henry (Sky).

190 — Virginia Thomason (U) d. Avery Vega Padilla (Cam) 11-5; 3, Madisyn Cardence (Sky).

235 — Faith Tarrant (Pr) p. Cecilia Jones pinned Fernandez De Souza (MV) 3:59; 3, Simaran Sivaivai (Sky).

BOYS’ SWIMMING

KELSO’S INVITATION

Team scores — 1, Kamas 593; 2, Union 489; 3, Kelso 319; 4, Mountain View 279; 5, Prairie 258; 6, Hawkinson 245; 7, Aberdeen 166; 8, Mark Morris 151; 9, Fort Vancouver 137; 10, Seton Catholic 79; 11, Ridgefield 62; 12, Hudson Bay 48; 13, Battlefield 46; 14, Skyview 20; 15, Columbia River 18; 16, Washaugal 15; 17, Heritage 9.

200-meter medley relay — 1, Union (Steven Empey, Alexander Wallman, Duc Bui, Owen Robertson) 1:42.64; 2, Mountain View (Yonten Gadong, David Kilway, Owen Wong, John Ipe) 1:43.36.

Source link