Home USA News Middle School Scoreboard, November 28 results

Middle School Scoreboard, November 28 results

30

SCHEDULE FOR TUESDAY

BASKETBALL FOR BOYS

Columbia River at Battlefield, 7 p.m

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m

Seton Catholic at Prairie, 7 p.m

Morton-White Pass at La Center, 7 p.m

Columbia White Salmon at Goldendale, 5 p.m

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m

Capital in “Heritage”, 19.00

Prairie at Ridgefield, 7 p.m

RA Long at WF West, 7 p.m

Columbia White Salmon at Goldendale, 3:30 p.m

Seton Catholic at Battlefield, 5:30 p.m

THE STRUGGLE

Columbia White Salmon at Goldendale, 7 p.m

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs Union, 3pm at Big Al’s

Prairie vs. Kells, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mark Morris vs Fort Vancouver, 3:15pm at Hazel Dell Lanes

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

TOUTLE LAKE 46, LA CENTER 37

TUTLE LAKE — Lainey Dean 10, Cadence Thayer 0, Peyton Thayer 10, Kendall Dean 5, Jasmine Smith 4, Carly Smith 17, Grace Hudler 0. Score 11 (5) 14-23 46.

LA CENTER — Gianna D’Emilio 2, Charlie Hendrickson 0, Bella D’Emilio 0, Shaela Bradley 14, Jane Cote 0, Talia Wise, Pearl Muharreb 2, Addison Maddock, Mackenzie Schockelt 6, Sadie Pratt 2, Sunny Walker 2. Totals results 15 (0) 7-18 37.

Tutle Lake 11 15 9 11-46

La Center 7 4 9 17 —37

GIRLS BOWLING

SKY VIEW 1836, HERITAGE 1401

At Big Al’s

LEGACY — Delilah Barunoff 98-(Julian Tuminen 50), Kylie Park 102-131, Emily Langevin 136-102, Alexis Fisher 115-113, Evalyn Ables 171-155. Games Baker 116-112.

SKYVIEW — Carly Coleman 176-190, Kennedy Brents 118-96, Casey Pine 105-157, Lauren Gaynor 155-172, Addie Case 179-180. Games Baker 140-168.

EVERGREEN 1657, UNION 1478

At Big Al’s

EVERGREEN — Zoe Mikkelsen 151-109, Chloe Shaw 107-151, Alyssa Barber 91-99, Alexis Clark 131-190, Kyra Wilcox 153-192. Games Baker 168-115.

UNION — Sophia Tumelty 99-98, Danielle Campbell 117-147, Sydney Tran 96-(Michelle Zhao 129), Jean Finklea 113-124, April Paulette 140-144. Games Baker 102-169.

COLUMBIA RIVER 1898, RIDGEFIELD 1629

At Hazel Dell Lanes

COLUMBIA RIVER — Addie Capson 133-128, Jamie Green 154-184, Patience Fawell 152-140, Kylie Jo Wisinski 157-202, Sadie Burrows 200-171. Baker Games 161-116,

RIDGEFIELD — Madeline Smith 161-152, Elena Breitengrouse 135-168, Charisma Mystique 118-154, Kate Moreland 125-132, Avaa Shipley 156-94. Games Baker 132-102.

Source link