Home USA News Washington State High School Football Results November 3-5

Washington State High School Football Results November 3-5

1

WEEK 10

Live high school football score updates from the South Sound and beyond. Games at 7pm unless otherwise noted.

PRE-PLAY READING

Week 9: What we learned from this week’s high school football games in the South Sound

How the South Sound’s top high school football recruits fared in Week 9

TNT Athlete of the Week Poll (October 24-29)

All-State High School Football Pairings for Week 10

TNT Week 10 Game of the Week Poll

AP High School Football Rankings Week 10

Final high school football rankings: Top 25 teams in South Sauk

South Sound regular season passing, shooting, receiving leaders

ACICLES OF THE PREVIOUS WEEKS

week 1 | week 2 | 3 week | week 4 | 5 week | 6 week | week 7 | 8 week | week 9

220915 pc fb kc kentw_0601.jpg
Kentwood running back Antoine Lee holds the hands of Kennedy Catholic’s Heron White as he runs down the field during the fourth quarter of a 4A NPSL game Thursday, Sept. 15, 2022, at French Field in Kent, Washington. Pete Custer Pete Custer/The News Tribune

SCHEDULE FOR THURSDAY (November 3)

SOUTHERN SOUND

Not the playoffs

Decatur 41, Kent-Meridian 19, final

Kentlake 42, Stadium 14, Final

South Kitsap 41, Kentwood 6, final

Preparing for Mount Tahoma vs. Bellarmine

Rainier 12, Ocosta 9, final

Central Kitsap 27, Rogers of Puyallup 7, final

Silas 38, North Thurston 6, final

AROUND THE STATE

2B district round

Toledo 2, Ilwaco 0, forfeit

Napavine 56, Wahkiakum 0, final

Not the playoffs

Newport of Bellevue 14, Cedarcrest 3, Final

Davenport 25, Tonasket 6, final

Walla Walla 34, Eisenhower 6, final

Jackson vs. Mount Vernon

Meridian 22, South Whidbey 8, final

Selah 43, North Central 14, Final

Warden 40, White Swan 28, Final

University 30, Wenatchee 0, final

221027 cb Lakes vs. Mount Tahoma_07.JPG
Lakes running back Ki’Marie Washington, 4, pushes Mount Tahoma safety Jukiri Bell, 1, as he runs down the field with the ball in the second quarter of Thursday night’s game at Harry E. Lang Stadium in Lakewood, Wash., Oct. 27, 2022. Lakes defeated Mount Tahoma 51-14. Cheyenne Boone Cheyenne Boone / The News Tribune

SCHEDULE FOR FRIDAY (NOVEMBER 4)

SOUTHERN SOUND

4A district round

Mount Si v. Graham-Kapowsin

Kentridge v. Sumner

Puyallup vs. Skyview

Tahoma vs. Eastlake

Bethel vs. Lake Stevens

Mount Rainier vs. Skyline

3A district round

Arlington vs. Peninsula

Auburn Riverside vs. Eastside Catholic

Bishop Blanchet v. Yelm

Lakes v. Stanwood

Marysville-Pilchuk vs. Lincoln of Tacoma

Southridge vs. Auburn

2A district round

Bremerton vs. Fife

Franklin Pierce vs. Olympic, 6:30 p.m

Lindbergh vs. Enumclaw

Orting vs. Highline

Shelton v. Washougal

Steilacum v. Washington

1A district round

King’s Way Christian v Tennin

Eatonville vs. Castle Rock

1A Niskvali

Bellevue Christian vs. Vashon Island

Little league

Capital vs. Olympia

White River vs. Kent Meridian

AROUND THE STATE

4A district round

Kamiakin vs. Central Valley, 6 p.m

Moses Lake vs. Gonzaga Prep, 6 p.m

Richland v. Eastmont

West Valley of Yakima vs. Chiawana, 6 p.m

Woodinville vs. Glacier Peak

3A district round

Edmonds-Woodway v. O’Dea

Lake Washington vs. Mount Spokane

Freedom of Issaquah v. Monroe

Seattle Prep vs. Ferndale, 8 p.m

Snohomish vs. Bellevue

2A district round

Ephrata vs. Clarkston

Renton vs. North Kitsap

Shadle Park v Othello

Woodland vs. WF West

1A district round

College Place v. Zillah

Colville vs. Kashmir, 6 p.m

Hoquiam vs. La Center

Nash Valley vs. Royal

Riverside vs. Omak, 6 p.m

Seton Catholic vs. Monteson

Toppenish v. Connell

2B district round

Adna vs. Pe Ell-Willapa Valley

Brewster v. Chewell

Cle Elum-Roslyn vs. River View

Columbia of Burbank vs. Kittitas-Thorpe

Lake Roosevelt vs. Liberty of Spangle

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Okanogan, 7:30 p.m

Morton-White Pass vs. Yanalaska

Raymond South Bend vs. Kalama

Tri-Cities Prep vs. Goldendale

1B district round

Mary Walker vs. Odessa

Inchelium vs. Liberty Bell, 3:30 p.m

Wilbur-Creston-Keller v. Almira-Cooley-Hartline

Winlock vs. Neah Bay, 6 p.m

Not the playoffs

Bellingham v. Sultan

Blaine vs. Cedar Park Christian

Bridgeport vs. Curlew, 2 p.m

Burlington-Edison vs. Everett, 6 p.m

Everett Cascade vs. Sehom, 5 p.m

Leavenworth Cascades vs. Deer Park

Chelan vs. Newport, 6 p.m

Cheney vs. Hermiston (OR), 6 p.m

Calfax vs. Reardon, 6 p.m

DeSales vs. Liberty Christian

East Jefferson vs. Granite Falls

East Spokane Valley vs. East Yakima Valley, 6 p.m

Seattle Evergreen vs. Cleveland, 4:30 p.m

Ferris v. Davis

Foster vs. Chief Celts, 7:30 p.m

Grandview v. Granger

Issaquah vs. Redmond

Juanita vs. Ballard, 7:45 p.m

Kings vs. Chimacum

La Salle vs. Kion-Benton, 6 p.m

Lakeside of Seattle vs. Mercer Island

Lakewood vs. Oak Harbor

Mabton vs. Highland, 6 p.m

Manson vs. Northwest Christian Colbert, 6 p.m

Mariner vs. Inglemoor

Marysville-Getchell vs. Shorecrest, 5:30 p.m

Mountlake Terrace vs. Meadowdale, 5 p.m

Northport vs. Columbia Hunters, 1:30 p.m

Oroville vs. Asotin, 3 p.m

Pasco vs. Ridgeline

Port Angeles vs. Chief Celts, 7:30 p.m

Pullman vs. Prosser, 6 p.m

Quincy vs. Medical Lake, 6 p.m

Roosevelt v. Ingraham

St. John’s Endicott Lacrosse vs. Pomeroy

Tekoa-Rosalia vs. Touche, 2 p.m

Wahluke vs. Wapato

West Seattle vs. Lynnwood, 8 p.m

220922 cb emerald ridge vs. curtis football_133.jpg
Emerald Ridge receiver Gio Kafentzis (8) runs with the ball while Curtis defensive back Xavier Ahrens (8) defends in the second quarter of a game at Sparks Stadium in Puyallup, Wash., on September 22, 2022. Cheyenne Boone Cheyenne Boone / The News Tribune

SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY (November 5)

SOUTHERN SOUND

4A district round

Bothell vs. Emerald Ridge, 2 p.m

Curtis vs. Federal Way, 6 p.m

Kamiak vs. Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m

3A district round

Auburn Mountainview vs. Kennewick, 3 p.m

Garfield vs. Spanaway Lake, 2 p.m

Gig Harbor vs. Kelso, 2 p.m

Timberline vs. Mead, 1 p.m

2A district round

Black Hills vs. Mark Morris, 3 p.m

Ridgefield vs. Tumwater, 5 p.m

1B district round

Crescent vs. Muckleshoot Tribal, 1:30 p.m

1A Niskvali

Klahowya vs. Cascade Christian

AROUND THE STATE

4A district round

Hanford vs. Sunnyside, 6 p.m

North Creek vs. Camas, 2 p.m

3A district round

Mountain View vs. Rainier Beach, 5 p.m

1B district round

Darrington v Mosirock, 1pm

Entiat vs. Wellpinit, 1 p.m

Lake Quinault vs. Quilcene, 1 p.m

Tulalip Heritage vs. Naselle, 3 p.m

Not the playoffs

Cuzik vs. Waterville-Mansfield, 1 p.m

Ellensburg vs. Rogers Spokane, 3 p.m

Garfield-Palouse vs. Yakama Nation Tribal, 1 p.m

Hazen vs. Franklin, 2 p.m

Republic vs. Selkirk, noon

This story was originally published November 3, 2022 at 5:00 p.m.

John Manley covers high school sports for The News Tribune. A McClatchy President’s Award winner and Gonzaga University graduate, Manley has been lighting up the South Sound sports scene since 2013. Born and raised in Tacoma.

Lauren Smith is a sports reporter for The News Tribune. She has covered high school sports for TNT and The Olympian, as well as the Seattle Mariners and Washington Huskies. She graduated from UW and Emerald Ridge High School.

Source link