World Baseball Classic View

All times are EDT

GROUP A

V L percentage
Netherlands 2 1 .667
Cuba 2 2 .500
Panama 2 2 .500
Taiwan 2 2 .500
Italy 1 2 .333

GROUP B

V L percentage
Japan 3 0 1,000
Australia 2 0 1,000
South Korea 1 2 .333
Czech Republic 1 2 .333
China 0 3 .000

GROUP S

V L percentage
United States 1 0 1,000
Colombia 1 0 1,000
Canada 0 0 .000
Mexico 0 1 .000
Britain 0 1 .000

GROUP D

V L percentage
Puerto Rico 1 0 1,000
Venezuela 1 0 1,000
Israel 0 0 .000
Dominican Republic 0 1 .000
Nicaragua 0 1 .000

___

Tuesday, March 7

Netherlands 4, Cuba 2

Wednesday, March 8

Panama 12, Taiwan 5

Australia 8, South Korea 7

Netherlands 3, Panama 1

Thursday, March 9

Japan 8, China 1

Italy 6, Cuba 3, 10 innings

Czech Republic 8, China 5

Cuba 13, Panama 4

Friday, March 10

Japan 13, South Korea 4

Taiwan 11, Italy 7

Australia 12, China 2, 7 innings

Panama 2, Italy 0

Saturday, March 11

Japan 10, Czech Republic 2

Taiwan 9, Netherlands 5

Puerto Rico 9, Nicaragua 1

Colombia 5, Mexico 4, 10 innings

Venezuela 5, Dominican Republic 1

USA 6, UK 2

South Korea 7, Czech Republic 3

Cuba 7, Taiwan 1

Sunday, March 12

Japan v Australia, 6am

Netherlands at Italy, 7am

Nicaragua – Israel, 12:00

Britain vs. Canada, 3 p.m

Venezuela vs. Puerto Rico, 7 p.m

Mexico at USA, 10 p.m

Australia v Czech Republic, 11:00 p.m

Monday, March 13

South Korea vs China, 6am

Dominican Republic at Nicaragua, 12 p.m

Columbia vs. Great Britain, 3 p.m

Israel at Puerto Rico, 7 p.m

Canada at USA, 10 p.m

Tuesday, March 14

Nicaragua – Venezuela, 12:00

Canada vs. Colombia, 3:00 p.m

Israel at Dominican Republic, 7 p.m

Britain at Mexico, 10 p.m

Wednesday, March 15

Group B winner at Group A winner, 6am

Venezuela – Israel, 12:00

Mexico vs. Canada, 3 p.m

Puerto Rico at Dominican Republic, 7 p.m

USA at Columbia, 10 p.m

Thursday, March 16

Pool A runners-up and Pool B winner, 6am

Friday, March 17

Group C runner-up at Group D winner, 7 p.m

Saturday, March 18

Group D runner-up at Group C winner, 7 p.m

Sunday, March 19

Semifinalist 1 at Semifinalist 3, 7 p.m

Monday, March 20

Semifinalist 2 at Semifinalist 4, 7 p.m

Tuesday, March 21

Finalist 1 at Finalist 2, 7 p.m

The source

Source link