Home USA News Middle school scoreboard, November 10 results

Middle school scoreboard, November 10 results

5

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

3A State First Round: Kelso vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m. at Civic Stadium, Bellingham

2A State First Round: Washougal vs. Highline, 7 p.m. at Highline Memorial Stadium

1A State First Round: Cashmere vs. La Center, 5 p.m. at Woodland HS

VOLLEYBALL

4 Bi-District Tournament at Curtis HS and Curtis JH, University Place

Camas vs. Rogers-Puyallup, 10 a.m

Skyview vs. Emerald Ridge, 8am

Union vs. Mount Rainier, 10 a.m

Draws, 2:00 p.m. and 4:00 p.m

Quarterfinals, 6:00 p.m. and 8:00 p.m

3 Bi-District Tournament at Capital HS, Olympia and Bonney Lake HS

Evergreen or Mountain View vs. Auburn Riverside, 2:00 PM at Capital HS

Kelso vs. Kentlake, 2:00 PM at Bonney Lake HS

Prairie vs. Auburn, noon at Lake Bonney HS

Quarter-finals at 16.00 and 18.00

Draw matches at 16:00 and 18:00

1 State Tournament at the Yakima SunDome

La Center vs. Eastside Prep, 3:15 p.m

Castle Rock vs. Lakeside Nine Mile Falls, 3:15 p.m

Quarterfinals or non-losers, 6:45 p.m

2B State Tournament at the Yakima SunDome

Semifinals: Calama vs. Colfax, 9:45 a.m

GIRLS SWIMMING

Federal Track State Championship

4A Prelims, 8:45am

Prelims 2A/1A, 1:30 p.m

3A prelims, 6:15 p.m

FOOTBALL

4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday games

Woodinville at Sumner, 7 p.m

North Creek at Lake Stevens, 7 p.m

Saturday games

Sunnyside vs. Chiava, 1 p.m., Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco

Gonzaga Prep at Kamiakin, 2 p.m

Skyview vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 4 p.m., Art Crate Stadium, Spanaway

Richland vs. Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m. at Highline Memorial Stadium, Burien

Federal Way at Skyline, 5:30 p.m

Eastlake vs. Emerald Ridge, 7 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday games

Monroe at Lincoln, 2 p.m

Peninsula vs. O’Dea, 5 p.m., Memorial Stadium, Seattle

Stanwood vs. Mount Spokane, 6 p.m. at Union Stadium, Mid

Kelso vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m. at Civic Stadium, Bellingham

Saturday games

Spanaway Lake vs. Eastside Catholic, 1 p.m., Memorial Stadium, Seattle

Mead at Bellevue, 1 p.m

Southridge at Elma, 2 p.m

Kennewick vs. Rainier Beach, 4 p.m., Memorial Stadium, Seattle

2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday games

Ephrata vs. WF West, 4 p.m. at Centralia High School

West Yakima Valley at Anacortes, 6 p.m

Olympic at Enumclaw, 6 p.m

Sedro-Woolley at Tumwater, 7 p.m

Washougal at Highline, 7 p.m

Fife at North Kitsap, 7 p.m

Saturday games

Washington at Othello, 1 p.m

1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday games

Zillah vs. Eatonville, 4 p.m., at Art Crate Field, Spanaway

Cashmere vs. La Center, 5 p.m. at Woodland High School

Freeman at King’s at 6 p.m

Toppenish at Montesano, 6 p.m

Mount Baker at Tenino, 7 p.m

Saturday games

Bellevue Christian at Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls, 1 p.m. Union Stadium, Mid

Cascade Christian at Royal, 1 p.m

Riverside vs. Nooksack Valley, 5 p.m. at Civic Stadium, Bellingham

VOLLEYBALL

4A District 3-4 Tournament

Friday-Saturday

At Curtis High and Curtis Jr High, University Place

The first round

Kentwood vs. Curtis, 8am

Kentridge vs Graham Kapowsin, 8am

Skyview vs. Emerald Ridge, 8am

Union vs. Mount Rainier, 10 a.m

Olympia vs. Kennedy Catholic, 10 a.m

Rogers-Puyallup vs. Camas, 10 a.m

Bellarmine Prep vs. Tahoma, noon

South Kitsap vs. Puyallup, noon

The winner in the state

First round winners, 6 and 8 p.m

A loser

First round losers, 2 and 4 p.m

District 3-4 tournament

Friday-Saturday

The first round

At Capital High, Olympia

Auburn Mountainview vs. Gig Harbor, noon

Lakes vs. Silas, noon

Lincoln vs. North Thurston, 2 p.m

Mountain View vs. Auburn Riverside, 2 p.m

At Bonney Lake High

Capital vs. Spanaway Lake, noon

Auburn vs. Prairie, noon

Kelso vs. Kentlake, 2 p.m

Timberline vs. Peninsula, 2 p.m

The winner in the state

First round winners, 4 and 6 p.m

A loser

First round losers, 4 and 6 p.m

District 4 2A Tournament

Games on Thursday

The first round

At Lower Columbia College, Longview

Tumwater 3, Hawkinson 0

Mark Morris 3, Black Hills 0

WF West vs. Hawkinson, late (lost)

At Mark Morris School

Ridgefield 3, WF West 0

Columbia River 3, RA Long 0

Black Hills 3, RA Long 0 (lost)

Saturday games

Semi-final

Tumwater vs. Ridgefield, 11 a.m. at Lower Columbia College

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 11am

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, RA LONG 0

25-5, 25-11, 25-17

Columbia River

Highlights — Lauren Drewes 21 kills, 9 digs, 3 blocks; Sydney Dreves 5 kills, 19 digs, 3 aces; Sophie Worden 29 assists, 9 shots; Sasha Pelky 12 shots, 3 assists; Logan DeJong 5 kills, 5 blocks; Macy McCoy 4 kills; Neeqee Phelps 1 kill; Katelynn Kessler 3 kills; Eli Augie 7 digs, 4 aces; Taegen Benke 3 kills, 6 digs, 4 aces.

RIDGEFIELD 3, WF WEST 0

25-15, 25-15, 25-7

Ridgefield

Highlights — Kelly Jensen 2nd quarter; Paige Stepaniuk 6 kills, 5 digs; Alison Hunter 1 dig; Maddie Conklin 1 dig; Haley McElrath 2 kills, 3 blocks; Elizabeth Pirie 1 ace; Kelly Curran 26 assists, 6 digs, 1 ace; Lizzie Andrew 13 kills, 4 blocks, 2 aces, 4 digs; Natalie Andrew 17 kills, 3 blocks, 8 digs; Tava Whitlow 1 ace, 2 digs; Alison Arantes 12 assists, 2 aces, 3 digs.

1A State Tournament

Friday-Saturday

At the Yakima Valley SunDome, Yakima

The first round

Connell vs. Cascade Christian, 1:30 p.m

Eastside Prep vs. La Center, 3:15 p.m

Lakeside Nine Mile Falls vs. Castle Rock, 3:15 p.m

Montessona vs. Annie Wright, 3:15 p.m

La Salle vs. Linden Christian, 5:15 p.m

Cedar Park Christian vs. Freeman, 5:15 p.m

Nooksack Valley vs. College Place, 5:15 p.m

Bear Creek School vs. Chelan, 5:15 p.m

Quarter finals

First round winners, 6:45 and 8:15 p.m

A loser

First round losers, 6:45 p.m. and 8:15 p.m

2B State Tournament

At the Yakima Valley SunDome, Yakima

Thursday

The first round

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 3, Goldendale 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-21)

La Conner 3, Okanogan 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-17)

Liberty 3, Brewster 1 (25-15, 25-17, 16-25, 26-24)

Manson 3, Walla Walla 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-20)

Adna 3, Tri-Cities Prep 0 (25-22, 25-21, 28-26)

Colfax 3, Granger 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-15)

Toutle Lake 3, Napavine 1 (25-27, 26-24, 25-16, 25-16)

Calama 3, Forks 0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-5)

Quarter finals

La Conner 3, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-23)

Manson 3, Liberty 1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-20, 25-9)

Colfax 3, Adna 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-23)

Calama 3, Tuttle Lake 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Friday matches

Semifinals: La Conner vs. Manson, 9:45 a.m

Semifinals: Colfax vs. Kalama, 9:45 a.m

Third Place, 1:30 p.m

Championship, 1:30 p.m

GIRLS’ FOOTBALL

4A STATE PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday games

West Yakima Valley at Kamiakina, 11 a.m

Issaquah at Camas, 4 p.m

Woodinville at Gonzaga Prep, 2 p.m

Tahoma vs. Skyline, to be specified

3A STATE PLAYOFFS

SECOND CIRCLE

Friday games

Seattle Prep at Gig Harbor, 5 p.m

Lakeside Mountlake Terrace, 7 p.m

Lake at Auburn Riverside, 5 p.m

Bonney Lake v Peninsula, 3pm at Shoreline Stadium

Lake Washington vs. Shorecrest, 5 p.m., Shoreline Stadium

Shorewood vs. Ridgefield, 5 p.m. at Bellevue High School

Bishop Blanchet at Bellevue, 7 p.m

2A STATE PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday games

Lynden at Tumwater, 1:00 pm at Tumwater District Stadium

Ridgefield vs Sehom, 1pm at Civic Stadium, Bellingham

Columbia River vs. West Valley Spokane, 2:00 pm at University HS, Spokane

Enumclaw vs. Hockinson, 4 p.m., Battle Ground District Stadium

1A STATE PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday game

Overlake at Lynden Christian, 5pm at Blaine HS

Bear Creek vs Seattle Academy, 3pm at Sammamish HS

Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls vs. Montesano, to be determined

Cedar Park Christian in Clachovia, TBA

Source link